Call 07942823240 85% Response Rate

our range

Industrial Ethernet Switches

Offering you a complete choice of products which include 6 port (4+2) industrial unmanaged ethernet switch, industrial ethernet switch, 12 ports unmanaged ethernet switch, 8 port unmanaged industrial ethernet switch, 10 port full gigabit managed ethernet switch and 16 ports unmanaged industrial ethernet switch.
  • 6 Port (4+2) Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  • 6 Port (4+2) Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
6 Port (4+2) Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

6 Port (4+2) Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

Rs 6,500  / PieceGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Jumbo Frame Support2048 Byte
Ethernet Ports Transfer Capacity10/100/1000M
Mac Table Size8K
Data RateEthernet: 10/100/1000M, FO: 1000M SFP
Weight500Gms
MaterialAluminum Die casting alloy
CertificationCE, FCC, RoHS, CCC
Port characteristics (max) electrical / optical4 Port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 with Auto Uplink, 2 port 1000Mbps SFP Slot
Power Consumption10W
Dimensions130 x 94 x 36 mm
Ethernet StandardIEEE 802.3
Device TypeUnmanaged Ethernet Switch
Mac Address Table8K
Reverse Polarity ProtectionEnabled
Area Network TypeLAN Capable
Switching Capacity1.8G
Ports4x10/100/1000Mbps, 2x1000M SFP FO Port
ColorBlack
QT-G2F4TUETH | 6 Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch | 4 x 10/100/1000M + 2x1000M SFP | IP40 | Redundant Power Supply | 5 Years.
The QT-G2F4TUETH series is an industrial Ethernet switch/media converter with 4x10/100/1000MEthernet ports and 2x1000 M SFP port, Users can select different optical modules according totheir needs, such as multi mode dual fiber and single mode dual fiber, single mode single fiber,etc.
It uses the latest IC, with stable performance, high quality and high cost performance.It is suitable for industrial scenes such as intelligent transportation, rail transit, electric power, mining, metallurgy and green energy construction to form a cost effective and stable communication network Unmanaged model, plug and play, no configuration, easy to use.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Industrial Ethernet Switch
Industrial Ethernet Switch

Industrial Ethernet Switch

Rs 2,600  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

Product Brochure

Area Network TypeLAN Capable
ColorBlack
Ports5 Port x 10/100 Mbps RJ45
Data Rate10/100 Mbps
Device TypeUnmanaged Ethernet Switch
TypeRugged
Buffer Size1 Mbit
Connectivity TechnologyRing Topology
StandardsShock: IEC 60068-2-27 Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32 Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 EMI: FCC CFR47 Part 15, EN5
Operating Humidity5~95% RH(non-condensing)
Operating Temperature-40 Degree ~ +85 Degree Celcius
Weight500 Gm
Input Voltage10 to 55V DC
Warranty Month60
Rj45 Ports5
IP RatingIP40
BrandQuantum
QT-5UETH | 5 × 10/100 Mbps | 2 × 10 ~ 55V DC Supply [Redundant] | 35mm DIN Rail Mount | IP40 | CE, FCC, RoHS | 5 Years Warranty

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: QT-5UETH
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Immediate

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • 12 Ports Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  • 12 Ports Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  • 12 Ports Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
12 Ports Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

12 Ports Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

Rs 14,000  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

Area Network TypeLAN Capable
ColorBlack
Reverse Polarity ProtectionEnabled
Ports8 x 10/100/1000M RJ45 & 4 x 1000M SFP Ports
Data Rate1000M
Ethernet StandardIEEE802.3 IEEE802.3u
Buffer Size1 Mbps
Device TypeUnmanaged Ethernet Switch
QT-8T4FUETH | 8 x 10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports | 4 x 1000M SFP | Unmanaged Ethernet Switch | 10~55VDC | IP40 | Din Rail.

The QT-8T4FUETH is a High Performance industrial Ethernet switch/media converter independent development with 8*10/100/1000M Ethernet ports and 2x 1000M SFP port, Users can select different optical modules according to their needs, such as multi-mode dual fiber and single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single fiber, etc. It uses the latest IC in the United States, with stable performance, high quality and high cost performance. It is suitable for industrial scenes such as intelligent transportation, rail transit, electric power, mining, metallurgy and green energy construction to form a cost-effective and stable communication network.




Additional Information:

  • Item Code: QT-8T4FUETH
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Immediate

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • 8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Rs 3,800  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

Product Brochure

Ethernet StandardComply with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-Tx
Area Network TypeLAN Capable
Ports8 x 10/100 Mbps
Operating Humidity5 ~ 95% (Non-Condensing)
Data Rate10/100 Mbps
IP RatingIP40
ColorBlack
StandardsCE, FCC, RoHS
Operating Voltage10VDC to 55VDC
InterfaceRJ45
Mac Table Size8K
Rj45 Ports8 Ports
Weight600g
Device TypeUnmanaged Ethernet Switch
ConnectorPhoenix type Connector
Min Ambient Temperature-40 DegreeC ~ +85 DegreeC
Buffer Size1Mbit
Network Speed Mbps100
Operating Temperature-40 DegreeC ~ +85 DegreeC
Port characteristics (max) electrical / optical10/100 Base T(x) Auto Negotiation
Reverse Polarity ProtectionPresent
Dimensions158mm(L) X 118mm(W) X 42mm(H)
Warranty Month60
QT-8UETH | 5 × 10/100 Mbps | 2 × 10 ~ 55V DC Supply [Redundant] | 35mm DIN Rail Mount | IP40 | CE, FCC, RoHS | 5 Years Warranty

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: QT-8UETH
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: 2 Weeks
  • Packaging Details: Dimension: 158mm(L) X 118mm(W) X 42mm(H) Weight: 600g

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • 10 Port Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
  • 10 Port Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
  • 10 Port Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
  • 10 Port Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
10 Port Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch

10 Port Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch

Rs 17,500  / PieceGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Speed1000Mbps
OpticalMultimode : 850nm 0 ~ 500M; Single mode: 1310nm 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.
Mac Table Size8K
Operating Temperature-40 DegreeC ~ +85 DegreeC
MaterialAlluminium alloy
Power Consumption<10W
Switching Capacity192bps [Non-Blocking]
Operating Humidity5 ~ 95% Rh (Non- Condensing)
Mac Address Table8192
Connectors5 Pin Terminals
Data Transfer Rate1000Mbps
Operating Voltage10VDC to 55VDC
Area Network TypeLAN Capable
Mac Address Table Size8192
No. of Ports8
Input Voltage24VDC
Dimension138mm x 98mm x 36mm
Model Name/NumberQT-8T2F-METH
Max Packet Forwarding Rate@64byte : 14.88 Mpps
Data Rate1000Mbps
Weight500gms
Buffer Size4 Mbps
Item Height36mm
Device TypeManaged Ethernet Switch
Number Of LayerL2
Ports8+2
BrandQuantum
ColorBlack
Power Supply10 ~ 55 VDC
StandardsCE, FCC, RoHS
Redundant Power OptionYes
Warranty1 years
InterfaceRJ45 & Fiber
DC Power AdapterTerminal Power Supply
Temperature-40 DegreeC ~ +85 DegreeC
QT-8T2F-METH | 8x10/100/1000M | 2xGigabit SFP | Managed Ethernet Switch | 24VDC | Din-Rail Mount

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • 16 Ports Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 16 Ports Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 16 Ports Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
16 Ports Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

16 Ports Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Rs 13,500  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

Product Brochure

Mac Address Table8K
Ports16 x 10/100M
MaterialAluminum
Port characteristics (max) electrical / opticalAuto Negotiation
Area Network TypeLAN Capable
Buffer Size4.1M
Device TypeIndustrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
Network Speed Mbps10/100Mbps
Data Rate10M/ 100Mbps
ColorBlack
Ethernet StandardIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
Dimensions181 x 146 x 47mm
Reverse Polarity ProtectionEnabled
Frequency50 ~ 60 Hz
StandardsIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
Operating Humidity5% ~ 95% (Non-Condensing)
IP RatingIP40
Power Consumption15W
Weight1Kg
Mac Table Size8K
Switching CapacityForwarding Rate: 23.9Mpps
Warranty Month60 Months
QT-16UETH | 16 Ports 10/100M Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch | IP40 | Redundant Power Supply | 5 Years Warrenty.
> Support 16 10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ethernet port.
>   Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
> Industrial Grade Design with -40° ~ 85°C.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: QT-16UETH
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: 1 Week
  • Packaging Details: 181 x 146 x 47mm 1Kg.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES