Call 07942823240 85% Response Rate

our range

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Offering you a complete choice of products which include fiber optic lc pigtails single mode, fiber optic pigtail sc and fiber optic pigtail st.
  • Fiber Optic LC Pigtails Single Mode
  • Fiber Optic LC Pigtails Single Mode
  • Fiber Optic LC Pigtails Single Mode
  • Fiber Optic LC Pigtails Single Mode
  • Fiber Optic LC Pigtails Single Mode
Fiber Optic LC Pigtails Single Mode

Fiber Optic LC Pigtails Single Mode

Rs 100  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece

Diameter0.9 mm
Jacket MaterialPVC
PolishUPC
Color- Connector ABlue
Length1 m
Return LossLess than Equal to 65dB
Connector TypeLC
Cable Sheath ColorYellow
Insertion LossGreater than equals to 0.2dB
Tensile StrengthMore than 10Kg
LC Single Mode Fiber Pigtail 9/125 μm is a fiber cable end with fiber optic connectors at only one side of the cable while leave the other side no connectors, so that the connector side can link to the equipment and the other side can be melted with Optical fiber Cable.

PVC Flame-retardant Fiber Optic Cable with Tight-buffered Coating on Each Optical Fiber.
Available in different Length i.e., 1M/2M/3M/5M/10M Etc.

Get best price for Fiber Optic LC Pigtails Single Mode

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Immediately
  • Packaging Details: LC/UPC Pigtail 0.9mm 1M x 1 NOS

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail SC
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail SC
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail SC
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail SC
Fiber Optic Pigtail SC

Fiber Optic Pigtail SC

Rs 100  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece

Storage Temperature-40~85 DegreeC
No. of Cores2 Core
Mode TypeSingle Mode
Jacket MaterialPVC
Operating Temperature-40~75 DegreeC
Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Connector ASCConnector BUnterminatedFiber Mode9/125 μmFiber CountSimplexFiber GradeG.657.A1Minimum Bend Radius10 mmPolish TypeAPCCable Diameter0.9 mmCable JacketPVCJacket ColorYellowWavelength1310 nm/1550 nmDurability500 TimesInsertion Loss≤0.3 dBInterchangeability≤0.2 dBReturn Loss≥60 dBVibration≤0.2 dBOperating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C

Get best price for Fiber Optic Pigtail SC

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Immeidate

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail ST
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail ST
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail ST
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail ST
Fiber Optic Pigtail ST

Fiber Optic Pigtail ST

Rs 100  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece

Mode TypeSingle Mode
Jacket MaterialPVC
Operating Temperature-40~75 DegreeC
Storage Temperature-40~85 DegreeC
ST type Fiber Optic Pigtail Signle mode and multimode

Features of ST Single mode Fiber Optic Pigtails:
1) Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);
3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);
4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional;
5) Single mode (9125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
6) FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector
7) Simplex and duplex connector available; 8) Good exchange ability and good durability;
9) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
10) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;
11) Customized specifications are welcomed.

Applications of ST Single mode Fiber Optic Pigtails:
1) CATV, metro test equipment;
2) Telecommunication networks;
3) Local area networks (LAN);
4) Wide area networks (WAN);
5) Premise installations;
6) Data processing networks;
7) Video and military active device termination.

Get best price for Fiber Optic Pigtail ST

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Immeidate

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES